Ultrasonic Slimming Machine
What is A Ultrasonic Slimming Machine
Ultrasonic Slimming Machine (commonly known as an ultrasound cavitation or focused ultrasound lipolysis device) is a professional, non-invasive body contouring workstation designed for localized fat reduction and skin firming. Comprising a high-intensity ultrasound generator, targeted acoustic transducers, and an intelligent control console, it is widely used in medspas and aesthetic clinics to eliminate stubborn adipose tissues safely without surgery.
Types of Ultrasonic Slimming Machine at LANGDAI
How Ultrasonic Slimming Machine Works
The Ultrasonic Slimming Machine eliminates localized fat through the scientific principle of High-Intensity Focused Ultrasound (HIFU):
Deep Tissue Penetration: The specialized probe emits high-frequency ultrasound waves that penetrate accurately into the deep subcutaneous fat layers at precise depths of 7mm and 13mm.
Thermal Lipolysis: The high speed and focused acoustic energy produce rapid, high heat, raising the target tissue temperature to 65°C–72°C to burn and permanently disrupt fat cells into free fatty acids.
Collagen Rebirth: Concurrently, the controlled thermal energy disperses into surrounding dermal layers, stimulating localized collagen remodeling to tighten sagging skin.
-
Precision Multi-Point Output
Features 4 concentrated ultrasound output points within the treatment head, ensuring uniform energy delivery and faster procedure times. -
Dual-Depth Targeted Efficiency
Equipped with dual interchangeable cartridges targeting 7mm and 13mm depths to tackle both medium and deep stubborn fat pockets. -
Ultra-Low Consumable Costs
Cartridges offer an exceptional lifespan of 20,000 shots, drastically lowering operational overhead and maximizing salon profit margins. -
Commercial Chassis Versatility
Available in an ultra-stable vertical console or a compact desktop design (LF6057B, GW: 58kg), optimizing salon floor space and reducing international shipping overhead.
Customization (OEM/ODM) of Ultrasonic Slimming Machine at LANGDAI
Langdi leverages its 17-year manufacturing heritage to provide extensive customization for global B2B distributors:
Chassis & Portability Scalability: Choose between the heavy-duty vertical console system (Model LF6057A, GW: 147kg) for luxury medical clinics or the compact desktop build (Model LF6057B, GW: 58kg) for space-saving spas.
Bespoke Branding & UI: Full OEM options for custom metal casing colors, high-end baking finish textures, and tailored corporate logo integration directly into the 8.0-inch rotating touchscreen interface.
Global Voltage Adaptation: Built-in power grid transformers supporting dual 110V/220V (50Hz/60Hz) variations to comply perfectly with regional compliance standards.
Key Components & Technology of Ultrasonic Slimming Machine
The Ultrasonic Slimming Machine is architected around high-performance, commercial-grade hardware modules:
High-Intensity Ultrasound Generator: A robust 250W power hub emitting a stable 4MHz frequency to guarantee constant, deep thermal delivery.
Acoustic Transducer Matrix: Medical-grade multi-point focal arrays built into the handpiece to guide ultrasonic waves precisely without energy attenuation.
Intelligent Operating System: An 8.0-inch rotating touch console that allows operators to calibrate pulse parameters easily and safely monitor shots in real time.
Purchase Considerations of Ultrasonic Slimming Machine
When sourcing a wholesale Ultrasonic Slimming Machine, buyers must focus on three core benchmarks:
True Depth Focus vs. Surface Waves: Ensure the machine uses focused acoustic transducers that safely reach specific subcutaneous fat layers (7mm/13mm) rather than weak surface-heating pads.
Thermal Safety Thresholds: Prioritize devices that stabilize energy output to reach the optimal 65°C–72°C thermal zone required for effective lipolysis without causing epidermal burns.
Transducer Lifecycle Metrics: Always verify the shot limit of the applicators; select long-life systems (like Langdi's 20,000 shots) to avoid frequent, expensive cartridge replacements.
